2024 Polk County Fair
Fair Results
Back
Division
All
Advanced Cattle Feeder / Advanced Cattle Feeder Classes
Beef / Beef Showmanship
Beef / Breeding Beef
Beef / Market Beef
Cavy / Cavy Showmanship
Cavy / Intermidiate
Cavy / Junior
Cavy / Non-Standard Bred Cavy
Cavy / Senior
Goat (Meat and Dairy) / Dairy Goat
Goat (Meat and Dairy) / Dairy Goat Showmanship
Goat (Meat and Dairy) / Goat Costume
Goat (Meat and Dairy) / Meat Goat Showmanship
Goat (Meat and Dairy) / Meat Goat: Boer Goat Classes
Goat (Meat and Dairy) / Meat Goat: Savannahs, Kiko, Spanish, Pygmy, Myotonic, any Meat/Dairy crosses
Horse / Horse Classes
Horse / Horse Showmanship
Poultry / 01: Production Pullets
Poultry / 02: Production Hens
Poultry / 03: Market Broilers
Poultry / 04: Turkeys
Poultry / 05: Waterfowl
Poultry / 06: Bantam Breeds
Poultry / 07: Standard Breeds Birds
Poultry / 08: Pigeons, Doves, Ornamental
Poultry / 09: Guinea, Pheasant, Quail, Pea Fowl
Poultry / 10: Bred by Owned By
Poultry / Poultry Costume Photo Show
Poultry / Poultry Showmanship
Rabbit / 1: Commercial
Rabbit / 2: Fancy
Rabbit / 3, 4, 5: Market
Rabbit / 6: Doe & Litter
Rabbit / 7: Homegrown
Rabbit / 8: Fur
Rabbit / 9: Non-Standard Bred Rabbit
Rabbit / Rabbit Showmanship
Sheep / Breeding Sheep
Sheep / Market Sheep
Sheep / Sheep Showmanship
Small Animal / Cat
Small Animal / Cat Showmanship
Small Animal / Dog
Small Animal / Pet
Swine / Swine Classes
Swine / Swine Showmanship
Youth Open Class Livestock (4 years old- 3rd Grade) / Large Livestock
Youth Open Class Livestock (4 years old- 3rd Grade) / Small Animal
Youth Open Class Livestock (4 years old- 3rd Grade) / Youth Open Class Goat Costume Class
Sort by
Default
Ribbon
Placing
County
ExhibitorName
County
All
Adair
Adams
Allamakee
Appanoose
Audubon
Benton
Black Hawk
Boone
Bremer
Buchanan
Buena Vista
Butler
Calhoun
Carroll
Cass
Cedar
Cerro Gordo
Cherokee
Chickasaw
Clarke
Clay
Clayton
Clinton
Crawford
Dallas
Davis
Decatur
Delaware
Des Moines
Dickinson
Dubuque
Emmet
Fayette
Floyd
Franklin
Fremont
Greene
Grundy
Guthrie
Hamilton
Hancock
Hardin
Harrison
Henry
Howard
Humboldt
Ida
Iowa
Jackson
Jasper
Jefferson
Johnson
Jones
Keokuk
Kossuth
Lee
Linn
Louisa
Lucas
Lyon
Madison
Mahaska
Marion
Marshall
Mills
Mitchell
Monona
Monroe
Montgomery
Muscatine
O'Brien
Osceola
Page
Palo Alto
Plymouth
Pocahontas
Polk
Pottawattamie (East)
Pottawattamie (West)
Poweshiek
Ringgold
Sac
Scott
Shelby
Sioux
Statewide
Story
Tama
Taylor
Union
Van Buren
Wapello
Warren
Washington
Wayne
Webster
Winnebago
Winneshiek
Woodbury
Worth
Wright
zDemo
Exhibitor First or Last Name
Search
No results found